Exclusive Content:

AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am 2023: Schedule, How to Watch, Venue, and Tee Times

PGA Tour is back with its latest event announced...

Ras Al Khaimah Championship 2023: Schedule, TV, Live Stream, Venue, and Tee Times

DP World Tour 2023 season is stepping to February...

Panama Championship 2023: Schedule, How to Watch, Venue, and Tee Times

Korn Ferry Tour is going to Panama City with...

Dana Open Presented By Marathon 2022: Schedule, How To Watch, Tee Times

The LPGA Tour stops in Ohio for the Dana Open Presented By Marathon. The women’s professional golf tournament was established in 1984. You will know about the Dana Open Presented By Marathon 2022 here.

This year marks the 37th edition of the event, scheduled to take place at Highland Meadows Golf Club on September 1-4.



The tournament is played in a 72-hole Stroke play format.  Se Ri Pak has claimed the title the most 5 times in the event’s history. The total prize money of the event is set at $1,750,000 this year while the winner will receive $262,500.

Defending Champion: Nasa Hataoka

Nasa Hataoka claimed the title last year with a 6-stroke margin win. She has six LPGA Tour titles in her kitty. Turning professional in 2016, she has already bagged 11 professional wins. The Japanese is currently ranked 6th in the Women’s World Golf Rankings. Hataoka will headline the field this year alongside eight more previous champions.

When will the tournament be held?

This year, the Dana Open Presented By Marathon 2022 will start on Thursday, September 1, and run through to September 4.

Dana Open Presented By Marathon 2022: Schedule

The full schedule of the 2022 Dana Open Presented By Marathon containing the dates of each round is provided below:

Events Date
Round 1 September 1
Round 2 September 2
Round 3 September 3
Final Round September 4

How to watch Dana Open Presented By Marathon 2022 on TV?

  • Golf Channel

The Dana Open Presented By Marathon 2022 will be broadcasted on Golf Channel. The full TV schedule is as follows (All times ET):

Round Date Streaming Time (ET)
Round 1 Sept. 1, Thursday 1 pm – 4 pm
Round 2 Sept. 2, Thursday 1 pm – 4 pm
Round 3 Sept. 3, Thursday 1 pm – 4 pm
Round 4 Sept. 4, Thursday 1 pm – 4 pm

How to live stream the tournament?

  • NBCSports.com
  • NBC Sports app
  • Paramount+

The Dana Open Presented By Marathon 2022 will be live streamed on NBC Sport’s official website NBCSports.com and their associated app (NBC Sports app). All action will also be available on the American streaming platform Paramount+.

Where will the tournament take place?

  • Highland Meadows Golf Club, Ohio, United States

The Dana Open Presented By Marathon 2022 will take place at Highland Meadows Golf Club, located in Ohio, United States from September 1-4.

Dana Open Presented By Marathon 2022 Tee Times: Round 1

All players start from tee#1:

Tee Times (ET)* 1st Hole
7:15 AM Esther Henseleit, Gerina Mendoza, Brianna Do
7:26 AM Dewi Weber, Brittany Altomare, Albane Valenzuela
7:37 AM Lindsey Weaver-Wright, Emily Kristine Pedersen, Dana Finkelstein
7:48 AM Christina Kim, Jennifer Song, Jennifer Chang
7:59 AM Madelene Sagstrom, Stacy Lewis, Jennifer Kupcho
8:10 AM Minjee Lee, Nasa Hataoka, Lexi Thompson
8:21 AM So Yeon Ryu, Carlota Ciganda, Atthaya Thitikul
8:32 AM Narin An, Ariya Jutanugarn, Nanna Koerstz Madsen
8:43 AM Gemma Dryburgh, Giulia Molinaro, Maude-Aimee Leblanc
8:54 AM Amy Olson, Jeongeun Lee6, Jasmine Suwannapura
9:05 AM Vivian Hou, Gianna Clemente, Savannah Vilaubi
9:16 AM Aline Krauter, Ana Belac, Lauren Kim
12:15 PM Stephanie Meadow, Lauren Hartlage, Ruoning Yin
12:26 PM Robynn Ree, Jenny Coleman, Wichanee Meechai
12:37 PM Kelly Tan, Sarah Kemp, Stephanie Kyriacou
12:48 PM Lindy Duncan, Anne van Dam, Elizabeth Szokol
12:59 PM Paula Creamer, In Kyung Kim, Amy Yang
1:10 PM Sei Young Kim, Pajaree Anannarukarn, Ayaka Furue
1:21 PM Yuka Saso, Wei-Ling Hsu, Marina Alex
1:32 PM Xiyu Lin, Hye Jin Choi, Hinako Shibuno
1:43 PM Ruixin Liu, Morgane Metraux, Jeongeun Lee5
1:54 PM Allison Emrey, Amanda Doherty, Lauren Coughlin
2:05 PM Mariah Stackhouse, Weiwei Zhang, Lucy Li
2:16 PM Liz Nagel, Yu-Sang Hou, Haru Nomura
Ariful Hasan Shuvo
Ariful Hasan Shuvo
Ariful Hasan Shuvo is a professional sports content writer and business enthusiast. Being patient, hard-working and optimistic, he dreams to contribute to change the world.

Tour of Valencia 2023: Schedule, Location, and Live Stream

The latest edition of UCI Europe Tour’s popular Spanish road cycling event of is scheduled to initiate this Wednesday. Check the article for latest...

AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am 2023: Schedule, How to Watch, Venue, and Tee Times

PGA Tour is back with its latest event announced in Monterey Peninsula. The widely anticipated AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am 2023 is commencing on Thursday. ...

Ras Al Khaimah Championship 2023: Schedule, TV, Live Stream, Venue, and Tee Times

DP World Tour 2023 season is stepping to February with a new UAE based golf event. This article will provide the latest details about...

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here