GolfKorn Ferry Tour Championship 2022: Schedule, Livestream, Tee Times

Korn Ferry Tour Championship 2022: Schedule, Livestream, Tee Times

The most exciting week of the Korn Ferry Tour is ahead of us with the last year-end tournament of the tour, The Korn Ferry Tour Championship 2022 starting on the 1st of September at Victoria National Golf Club in Newburgh, Indiana. Here is all you need to know about the event, including the schedule, tee times, how to watch, and live stream information.

Officially known as The Korn Ferry Tour Championship presented by United Leasing & Finance, it is an annual Korn Ferry Development Tour event that works as a stepstone to qualify for the PGA Tour. Being the final championship of the tour, it is one of the most anticipated tournaments of the year. Therefore, the best players, who are not on the tour yet, will look to guarantee their spots by putting on a dominant performance. 



Defending Champion: Joseph Bramlett

The field consists of 156 players. Some of the favorites to top the leaderboard are Dean Burmester, Justin Lower, Joseph Bramlett, and Thomas Detry. Both Will Gordon and David Lingmerth, who won the first two Korn Ferry Tour Finals competitions, are present and hoping to maintain their current success.

When will Korn Ferry Tour Championship 2022 be held?

Starting this Thursday, Korn Ferry Tour Championship 2022 is scheduled to be held between 01-04 September 2022.

Korn Ferry Tour Championship 2022 Schedule:



The complete schedule with dates and start times are provided below:

Round Date Start Time (Eastern Time)
1 Sept 1 04:00 pm
2 Sept 2 04:00 pm
3 Sept 3 04:00 pm
4 Sept 4 04:00 pm
Trophy Presentation Ceremony Sept 4 07:00 pm

 

Where will Korn Ferry Tour Championship 2022 take place?

  • Venue: Victoria National Golf Club 
  • Location: Newburgh, Indiana, USA
  • Length: 7239 yards

The tournament will be held at the Victoria National Golf Club located in Newburgh, Indiana, USA. Victoria National Golf Club has an 18-hole course with a par of 72. 

How to watch Korn Ferry Tour Championship 2022 on TV?

  • Golf Channel
  • Fox Sports

Golf Channel will broadcast the 4-day long event for the fans in the USA and Canada. Another network with the rights to telecast the tournament is Fox Sports.

How to Live Stream Korn Ferry Tour Championship 2022?

ESPN+



You can watch the Korn Ferry Tour Championship 2022 livestream with the ESPN+ subscription. You will need to pay $9.99/month or $99.99/year.

GolfChannel.com

GolfChannel.com will live stream Korn Ferry Tour Championship 2022 online. Buy the subscription for $4.99/month and catch all the action.

CBSSports.com

CBS will livestream the event for fans across the globe to enjoy.

Peacock:

Peacock is a live streaming platform that has Golf Channel available on it. Peacock costs $4.99 per month.

Korn Ferry Tour Championship 2022 Tee Times:

Day 1: Thursday, 25 August 2022

Tee Times (Local Time) TEE #1 TEE #10
06:50 am Dawie van der WaltCamilo Villegas

Tommy Gainey

Dylan WuNicolas Echavarria

Chan Kim

07:01 AM Joseph BramlettHarrison Endycott

David Skinns

William McGirtSean O’Hair

Brice Garnett

07:12 AM Mark AndersonAustin Cook

Jim Knous

Brent Grant

David Kocher

Hurly Long

07:23 AM Augusto NúñezKevin Chappell

Trevor Werbylo

Kyle WestmorelandPatrick Fishburn

Ryan Armour

07:34 AM Vincent NorrmanJonathan Byrd

Kelly Kraft

Jason ScrivenerGrayson Murray

Sam Stevens

07:45 AM John Augenstein

Dawson Armstrong

Ben Taylor

Mac MeissnerScott Brown

Bo Hoag

07:56 AM Philip KnowlesMatti Schmid Brandon MatthewsThomas Detry

Ben Martin

08:07 AM Brian StuardFabián Gómez

Jeremy Paul

Scott HarringtonAndrew Yun

Michael Gligic

08:18 AM Jared WolfeTyson Alexander

Jimmy Stanger

Chris Stroud

David Lingmerth

Hank Lebioda

08:29 AM Andrew NovakPaul Barjon

Scott Gutschewski

Robert GarrigusVaughn Taylor

Akshay Bhatia

08:40 AM Xinjun ZhangMartin Trainer

Kevin Dougherty

Pontus NyholmA.J. Crouch

T.J. Vogel

08:51 AM Pontus NyholmA.J. Crouch

T.J. Vogel

12:05 PM Joey GarberJeff Overton

Nelson Ledesma

Chris BakerPierceson Coody

Dean Burmester

12:16 PM Nicholas LindheimSeung-Yul Noh

Brandon Crick

Bo Van PeltKiradech Aphibarnrat

Michael Kim

12:27 PM Norman Xiong

Chris Gotterup

Nick Hardy

Justin Suh

Kyle Stanley

Carl Yuan

12:38 PM Satoshi Kodaira

Carson Young

Aaron Baddeley

Patrick Flavin

MJ Daffue

José de Jesús Rodríguez

12:49 PM Sung Kang

Min Woo Lee

Bill Haas

Rick Lamb

Harry Hall

Paul Haley II

01:00 PM Tano GoyaByeong Hun An

John VanDerLaan

Tain LeeRobby Shelton

Shad Tuten

01:11 PM Quade CumminsMarcelo Rozo

Roger Sloan

Davis ThompsonEric Cole

Henrik Norlander

01:22 PM Chase SeiffertRob Oppenheim

Zecheng Dou

Will Gordon

Matt McCarty

Ben Griffin

01:33 PM Josh TeaterAustin Eckroat

Seonghyeon Kim

Anders AlbertsonZack Fischer

Brandon Hagy

01:44 PM Jonas Blixt

Jacob Bergeron

Kevin Yu

Wesley Bryan

Harry Higgs

Haotong Li

01:55 PM Ryan McCormickBrandon Harkins

Anthony Quayle

Yannik PaulAshton Van Horne

Seth Reeves

02:06 PM Curtis ThompsonTrevor Cone

Andrew Kozan

Chris NaegelTom Whitney

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

More article